PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY AND SECURITY

Cyprus Community Club NSW Ltd may need to collect personal information from each of its customer to provide services. We will protect this confidential information.

We are bound by the Privacy Act, 1988 and this privacy policy accords with the National Privacy Principles. We reserve the rights to vary this policy from time to time without notice to our customers.

Personal information may be obtained by:

You providing any order(s) to us;
Obtaining such information with your consent from another party,
Other means allowed by law and under the National Privacy Principles.
You visiting this Website as follows:-

-The browser you are using.

-The Website(s) you visited before this website.

-The term typed in your search engine to locate this Website.

-The time spent on each page of this Website.

-Your operating system.

-Your IP address.

In accordance with the National Privacy Principles, Cyprus Community Club NSW Ltd will not use or disclose your personal information for a purpose unless:

(a) You as the customer has consented to the use or disclosure; or

(b) We reasonably believe that the use or disclosure is necessary to lessen or prevent;

(i) A serious and imminent threat to an individual's life, health or safety; or

(ii) A serious threat to public health or public safety; or

(c) The use or disclosure is required or authorised by or under law; or

(d) It is otherwise permitted under the National Privacy Principles.

Cyprus Community Club NSW Ltd will deal with your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy.

Cyprus Community Club NSW Ltd will take all reasonable steps to ensure your personal information is kept secure from unauthorised access, disclosure, misuse or modification.

When your order has been satisfied, we will archive your order in a storage area which we can access only when necessary. After 7 years from archiving your order, we will erase your order if we do not require your personal information anymore.

If you require any further information about the way we collect, use and secure your personal information, please do not hesitate to contact Cyprus Community Club NSW Ltd.